6709 Grainary Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $453,576 - $520,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6709 Grainary Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $488,644, approximately $236 per square foot. 6709 Grainary Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Davis Andrea F and Davis Keith J
Bought by
Davis Andrea F and Davis Keith J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1984
Sold by
Ryan Homes, Inc.
Bought by
Davis Andrea F and Davis Keith J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Andrea F | -- | -- | |
| Davis Andrea F | $87,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $413,800 | $110,600 | $303,200 |
| 2024 | $4,770 | $386,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,264 | $359,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,949 | $332,400 | $90,500 | $241,900 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $332,400 | $90,500 | $241,900 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $332,400 | $90,500 | $241,900 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $338,600 | $77,400 | $261,200 |
| 2018 | $4,027 | $336,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,962 | $338,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,038 | $331,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $330,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $329,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map