6709 Simpson Ave Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $183,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6709 Simpson Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $172,554, approximately $137 per square foot. 6709 Simpson Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including North College Hill Elementary School, North College Hill Middle School, and North College Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1998
Sold by
Smith Sylvia R and Kollenberg Myrtle R
Bought by
Harvey Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,565
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Sharon | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Sharon | $73,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $40,485 | $5,149 | $35,336 |
| 2023 | $1,593 | $40,485 | $5,149 | $35,336 |
| 2022 | $732 | $19,076 | $4,708 | $14,368 |
| 2021 | $706 | $19,076 | $4,708 | $14,368 |
| 2020 | $631 | $19,076 | $4,708 | $14,368 |
| 2019 | $547 | $16,734 | $4,130 | $12,604 |
| 2018 | $548 | $16,734 | $4,130 | $12,604 |
| 2017 | $517 | $16,734 | $4,130 | $12,604 |
| 2016 | $863 | $23,177 | $4,767 | $18,410 |
| 2015 | $873 | $23,177 | $4,767 | $18,410 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $23,177 | $4,767 | $18,410 |
| 2013 | $1,564 | $26,338 | $5,418 | $20,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map