6709 W 9th St Sioux Falls, SD 57107
Northwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $382,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6709 W 9th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57107 and is currently estimated at $328,903, approximately $204 per square foot. 6709 W 9th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hayward Elementary School, George McGovern Middle School, and Jefferson High School - 67.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $313,200 | $31,100 | $282,100 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $309,000 | $31,100 | $277,900 |
| 2023 | $3,815 | $264,800 | $31,100 | $233,700 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $234,700 | $31,100 | $203,600 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $208,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $232,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,465 | $213,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $201,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,962 | $185,870 | $30,000 | $155,870 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $183,036 | $30,000 | $153,036 |
| 2015 | $2,958 | $175,951 | $30,000 | $145,951 |
| 2014 | -- | $168,574 | $30,000 | $138,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map