671 Ashford Rd Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $397,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Ashford Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $363,024, approximately $162 per square foot. 671 Ashford Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including R.C. Lipscomb Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Tisler Jon J
Bought by
Kashawlic Debra A and Tisler Debra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$87,008
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$276,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Milo John Edward and Milo Denise H
Bought by
Tisler Jon J and Tisler Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kashawlic Debra A | -- | Attorney | |
| Tisler Jon J | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kashawlic Debra A | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tisler Jon J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records