671 Bella Vista Edgewater, FL 32141
South Edgewater NeighborhoodEstimated payment $377/month
Year Built
- Built in 1991
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,150 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- En-Suite Primary Bedroom
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Lot Details
- Land Lease of $1,143
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/2026 05/14/26 | Price Changed | $59,500 | -7.8% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | Price Changed | $64,500 | -5.8% | $56 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $68,500 | -5.5% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $72,500 | -4.0% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $75,500 | -3.8% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $78,500 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11609538
- 623 Bella Vista
- 400 Rio Grande
- 529 La Playa
- 553 La Playa Unit 144
- 500 La Playa Unit 181
- 499 La Playa
- 340 Rio Grande
- 328 Rio Grande
- 459 La Coquina Unit 322
- 440 La Playa
- 516 Rio Grande
- 311 Rio Grande
- 292 Rio Grande
- 438 Bella Vista
- 164 La Gardinia
- 543 Rio Grande Unit 682
- 426 Bella Vista
- 136 El Tigre Unit 502
- 251 Rio Grande
- 291 Costa Rica Unit 312
- 186 Jones Fish Camp Rd
- 159 Riverfront Way
- 4340 Whiting Way
- 526 Safe Harbor Dr
- 189 Lewis St
- 184 Fishermans Cove Dr
- 3413 Juniper Dr
- 3120 Juniper Dr
- 901 Sheepshead Ave
- 236 Meadow Lake Dr
- 3208 Royal Palm Dr
- 6727 Turtlemound Rd Unit 416
- 3424 Unity Tree Dr
- 6343 Turtlemound Rd
- 2437 Swordfish Ln
- 2621 India Palm Dr
- 2827 Royal Palm Dr
- 2522 Evergreen Dr
- 3017 Vista Palm Dr
- 226 Tree Branch Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.