671 Britton St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,194
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Britton St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $326,922, approximately $273 per square foot. 671 Britton St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Davis Richard R
Bought by
Davis Lynn M and Davis Richard R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Labonte Dan A and Labonte Debra A
Bought by
Davis Richard R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Lynn M | -- | -- | |
| Davis Richard R | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Richard R | $95,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Richard R | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Richard R | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Richard R | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,966 | $261,600 | $121,900 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $3,764 | $255,000 | $119,600 | $135,400 |
| 2023 | $3,522 | $232,500 | $108,700 | $123,800 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $198,100 | $94,500 | $103,600 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $180,000 | $85,900 | $94,100 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $175,900 | $88,200 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $169,500 | $88,200 | $81,300 |
| 2018 | $3,027 | $165,300 | $84,200 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $2,756 | $159,200 | $77,100 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $162,200 | $77,100 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $2,887 | $164,600 | $77,100 | $87,500 |
| 2014 | $1,444 | $164,600 | $77,100 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map