671 Bryson Rd Candler, NC 28715
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $572,899
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,869
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Bryson Rd, Candler, NC 28715 and is currently estimated at $549,975, approximately $191 per square foot. 671 Bryson Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Candler Elementary School, Enka Middle School, and Enka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Bennett Howell R and Bennett Johnnie E
Bought by
Archer Sharon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,759
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Robinson Rita M and Robinson Ralph R
Bought by
Bennett Howell R and Bennett Johnnie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Sharon D | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett Howell R | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History