671 Burton Ct Unit 17 Saline, MI 48176
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $767,056
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,962
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Burton Ct Unit 17, Saline, MI 48176 and is currently estimated at $646,014, approximately $329 per square foot. 671 Burton Ct Unit 17 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Harvest Elementary School, Heritage School, and Saline Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Ting Paul Paikuang and Zhang Linna
Bought by
Paul Ting And Linna Zhang Revocable Living Tr and Ting
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Gorton Yvonne and Gorton Paul S
Bought by
Ting Paul Paikuang and Zhang Linna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2022
Sold by
Norfolk Homes Of Fosdick Glen Llc
Bought by
Gorton Yvonne and Gorton Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,297
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Ting And Linna Zhang Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ting Paul Paikuang | $670,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Gorton Yvonne | $142,000 | Liberty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorton Yvonne | $600,297 |
Source: Public Records