671 Carlisle Rd Jericho, NY 11753
Estimated Value: $1,057,000 - $1,101,476
Studio
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$960/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Carlisle Rd, Jericho, NY 11753 and is currently estimated at $1,079,238, approximately $960 per square foot. 671 Carlisle Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Jericho Middle School, Jericho Senior High School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,103 | $745 | $332 | $413 |
| 2024 | $6,435 | $745 | $332 | $413 |
| 2023 | $17,939 | $745 | $332 | $413 |
| 2022 | $17,939 | $745 | $332 | $413 |
| 2021 | $17,839 | $734 | $327 | $407 |
| 2020 | $17,583 | $1,081 | $771 | $310 |
| 2019 | $16,545 | $1,081 | $771 | $310 |
| 2018 | $15,645 | $1,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,889 | $1,081 | $771 | $310 |
| 2016 | $14,056 | $1,081 | $706 | $375 |
| 2015 | $4,663 | $1,081 | $706 | $375 |
| 2014 | $4,663 | $1,081 | $706 | $375 |
| 2013 | $4,647 | $1,181 | $771 | $410 |
Source: Public Records
Map