671 Davis Rd League City, TX 77573
South Shore Harbour NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,935/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Solid Surface Countertops
- Balcony
- Lloyd R. Ferguson Elementary School Rated A
- Community Pool
- 1 Car Detached Garage
About This Home
Wake up to waterfront living in this move-in-ready, multi-level townhome tucked inside a scenic water-front community. Enter on the second level with an open-concept living, dining, and kitchen space is filled with natural light perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Downstairs, retreat to a private primary suite with an updated bathroom, an additional bedroom and bath, a laundry area. The third level features a spacious loft with a built in storage. Outside enjoy patios and balconies where you can listen to nature and feel the coastal breeze. Community amenities include tennis courts, two pools, and neighborhood docks you can stroll, admire sailboats, or even cast a fishing line. Townhome includes a garage, additional parking spot, and visitor parking. Updates new HVAC (2024), master bath update (2025), hot water heater (2023), sliding doors (2022), Kitchen Cabinets (2021) and updated flooring throughout the main living areas.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,942
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 646 Sq Ft Lot
- North Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $280 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,440 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Overview
- Association fees include common areas, recreation facilities, sewer, water
- Etheridge Property Mgmt Association
- Wharf At Clear Lake Ph I To Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,902 | $237,710 | $9,690 | $228,020 |
| 2024 | $2,902 | $261,118 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $237,380 | $9,690 | $227,690 |
| 2022 | $4,274 | $224,200 | $9,690 | $214,510 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $224,770 | $9,690 | $215,080 |
| 2020 | $4,440 | $186,970 | $9,690 | $177,280 |
| 2019 | $3,784 | $151,630 | $9,690 | $141,940 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $147,620 | $9,690 | $137,930 |
| 2017 | $3,329 | $149,330 | $9,690 | $139,640 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $120,000 | $9,690 | $110,310 |
| 2015 | $1,095 | $120,000 | $9,690 | $110,310 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $105,700 | $9,690 | $96,010 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | +51.1% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2019 03/23/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/21/2019 02/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2019 01/06/19 | For Sale | $165,500 | +27.4% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2014 09/19/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2014 08/20/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2014 05/15/14 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $90 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vendors Lien | -- | Great American Title Company | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $126,400 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $73,364 | FHA |
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 82984642
APN: 7595-0009-0003-000
- 659 Davis Rd
- 651 Davis Rd
- 717 Davis Rd
- 819 Davis Rd
- 737 Davis Rd
- 813 Davis Rd
- 793 Davis Rd Unit 113
- 793 Davis Rd Unit 215
- 793 Davis Rd
- 793 Davis Rd Unit 107
- 505 Constellation Blvd
- 601 Constellation Blvd
- 503 Constellation Blvd
- 507 Constellation Blvd
- 2403 N Lake Front Dr
- 2329 N Lake Front Dr
- 846 Coastal Ct
- 2372 Autumn Mist Ct
- 2376 Autumn Mist Ln
- 132 Emerald Cloud Ln
- 501 Davis Rd
- 737 Davis Rd
- 793 Davis Rd Unit 111
- 793 Davis Rd Unit 107
- 1 Signature Point Dr
- 451 Constellation Blvd
- 2435 Thorndon Park Ct
- 2200 Beacon Cir
- 18630 Prince William Ln
- 18654 Martinique Dr Unit SI ID1386158P
- 2002 San Sebastian Ct
- 2525 St Christopher Ave
- 2751 Fm 518 Rd E
- 401 Lakeside Ln Unit 111
- 3045 Marina Bay Dr