A
Landlord's Agent in 2017
All Metro Team
All Metro Realty, LLC
(770) 598-7402
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $364,000
Walk to down town Canton, Minutes to I-575. Historic Home in Canton. Family room open to the dining area. Roomy kitchen, 2 bedrooms and 1 bath on the main level. Huge media/3rd bedroom on terrace level with half bath. Great home for couple, single person or small family. Move in ready. Call for viewing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmsp Llc | $140,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Price Changed | $1,100 | -8.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2017 09/04/17 | For Rent | $1,200 | +26.3% | -- |
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/06/2015 03/06/15 | For Rent | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $111,800 | $19,200 | $92,600 |
| 2024 | $3,249 | $113,520 | $18,000 | $95,520 |
| 2023 | $3,080 | $107,600 | $18,000 | $89,600 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $77,680 | $12,800 | $64,880 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $66,800 | $11,200 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $65,120 | $11,200 | $53,920 |
| 2019 | $1,648 | $53,960 | $11,200 | $42,760 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $47,520 | $9,600 | $37,920 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $105,100 | $7,200 | $34,840 |
| 2016 | $960 | $93,200 | $7,200 | $30,080 |
| 2015 | $916 | $88,200 | $7,200 | $28,080 |
| 2014 | $921 | $71,500 | $6,000 | $22,600 |
A
Landlord's Agent in 2017
All Metro Team
All Metro Realty, LLC
(770) 598-7402
5 in this area
83 Total Sales
Landlord's Co-Listing Agent in 2017
ReNita Carson
All Metro Realty, LLC
(770) 827-7493
4 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Christina Mitchell
All Metro Realty, LLC
(770) 598-7402
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5903343
APN: 091N21-00000-118-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.