671 E Red Rd Independence, MO 64055
Hanthorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $202,123 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 E Red Rd, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $234,281, approximately $193 per square foot. 671 E Red Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sycamore Hills Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $30,906 | $7,247 | $23,659 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $37,010 | $7,834 | $29,176 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $37,010 | $5,128 | $31,882 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $23,370 | $4,263 | $19,107 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $23,370 | $4,263 | $19,107 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $21,861 | $4,263 | $17,598 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $21,861 | $4,263 | $17,598 |
| 2018 | $784,567 | $19,026 | $3,710 | $15,316 |
| 2016 | $1,467 | $18,550 | $4,893 | $13,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map