671 Eastern Ct Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $951,000 - $985,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,069
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Eastern Ct, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $965,546, approximately $466 per square foot. 671 Eastern Ct is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Alpine Learning Group, and Holmstead School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2006
Sold by
Lee Dong Hee
Bought by
Fasano Anthony and Fasano Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$237,754
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$727,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Courain Jamie
Bought by
Lee Dong Hee and Oh Kyung Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Estate Of Carroll C Adickes
Bought by
Courain Jamie and Courain Linda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,250
Interest Rate
7.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fasano Anthony | $550,000 | -- | |
| Lee Dong Hee | $510,000 | -- | |
| Courain Jamie | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fasano Anthony | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Dong Hee | $408,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Courain Jamie | $182,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,560 | $437,800 | $289,700 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | $12,276 | $437,800 | $289,700 | $148,100 |
| 2023 | $11,965 | $437,800 | $289,700 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $11,965 | $437,800 | $289,700 | $148,100 |
| 2021 | $11,856 | $437,800 | $289,700 | $148,100 |
| 2020 | $11,326 | $429,500 | $289,700 | $139,800 |
| 2019 | $11,154 | $429,500 | $289,700 | $139,800 |
| 2018 | $11,017 | $429,500 | $289,700 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | $10,901 | $429,500 | $289,700 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $10,634 | $429,500 | $289,700 | $139,800 |
| 2015 | $10,450 | $429,500 | $289,700 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $10,244 | $429,500 | $289,700 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map