671 Hancock St Wooster, OH 44691
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Hancock St, Wooster, OH 44691 and is currently estimated at $132,077, approximately $98 per square foot. 671 Hancock St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Smith Joseph Michael and Smith Maxine
Bought by
Rock John E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Outstanding Balance
$19,643
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,434
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock John E | $42,000 | Title First Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rock John E | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $22,750 | $4,060 | $18,690 |
| 2024 | $941 | $22,750 | $4,060 | $18,690 |
| 2023 | $945 | $22,750 | $4,060 | $18,690 |
| 2022 | $976 | $18,650 | $3,330 | $15,320 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $18,650 | $3,330 | $15,320 |
| 2020 | $954 | $18,650 | $3,330 | $15,320 |
| 2019 | $977 | $18,460 | $3,230 | $15,230 |
| 2018 | $980 | $18,460 | $3,230 | $15,230 |
| 2017 | $974 | $18,460 | $3,230 | $15,230 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $17,750 | $3,110 | $14,640 |
| 2015 | $999 | $17,750 | $3,110 | $14,640 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $17,750 | $3,110 | $14,640 |
| 2013 | $1,010 | $17,780 | $4,630 | $13,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map