671 Main St Johnson City, NY 13790
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Main St, Johnson City, NY 13790 and is currently estimated at $165,337, approximately $105 per square foot. 671 Main St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Johnson City Primary School, Johnson City Intermediate School, and Johnson City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Edwards Michael
Bought by
Oudomkhati Chay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oudomkhati Chay | $53,500 | Peter Gorton | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
| 2022 | $3,994 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
| 2021 | $3,948 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $6,807 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $7,249 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $7,146 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $6,746 | $3,900 | $600 | $3,300 |