671 Mckee Ct Rockwall, TX 75087
Woodcreek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Mckee Ct, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $312,501, approximately $182 per square foot. 671 Mckee Ct is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Billie Stevenson Elementary School, Herman E. Utley Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Russell Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,946
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$254,555
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Jean | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,654 | $331,810 | $105,800 | $226,010 |
| 2023 | $2,654 | $296,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,442 | $269,291 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,365 | $244,810 | $96,900 | $147,910 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $224,710 | $69,550 | $155,160 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $215,790 | $58,850 | $156,940 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $217,540 | $58,850 | $158,690 |
| 2017 | $5,395 | $204,960 | $55,000 | $149,960 |
| 2016 | $4,936 | $191,250 | $55,000 | $136,250 |
| 2015 | $4,234 | $170,490 | $30,000 | $140,490 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $162,260 | $30,000 | $132,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map