NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $419,218

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,577 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2023

Last sale price $375,000 $238 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,461 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool
  • Patio
  • Park

About This Home

As of March 2023

SHOWN WITH PRIDE!!! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home has an open floor plan with a lot of natural light. It has been completely remodeled and is in MOVE IN CONDITION! All three bedrooms have walk in closets! Gourmet Kitchen w/ Granite Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances and a Nice Size Pantry*New Luxury Vinyl flooring downstairs* New carpet upstairs* Freshly painted*Complete HVAC System only 1 year old*Washer and Dryer upstairs*Lots of Storage*Private Backyard with Easy Care Desert Landscaping with a...220 Plug for your Jacuzzi, WOW *HOA Maintains front yard* Guest parking right around the corner*LID Assessment has been paid off* Horizon Heights is a Gated Community w/ a Community Pool/Spa and multiple playgrounds for the kids to play* AND... Can you believe that Paradise Pointe Park is right across the street!!! This home has it all.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vincent Garfield

LIFE Realty District Brokerage Email: vincentlv1@gmail.com License #S.0051757 Listed on: 02/23/2023

LIFE Realty District

Last Buyer's Agent

William McQuillan

Compass Realty & Management License #S.0189269

Compass Realty & Management

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,659

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $119 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,577 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Horizon Heights Association, Phone Number (702) 933-7764
  • Horizon Heights Phase 2 Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,659

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$119 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Subdivision Name: Horizon Heights Phase 2
  • Directions: From 93/95 South, Exit on Horizon Drive and turn Right. (L) on Horizon Ridge, (L) on Afternoon Rain, (L) onto Point Bluff, (L) Desert Pond, (Right) on Moonlight Stroll
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2006
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: vincentlv1@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 1577.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Drapes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Sprinklers Timer, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Open, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Dog Park, Gated, Barbecue, Playground, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association #2 Fee: 119.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Horizon Heights
  • Phone: 702-933-7764
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Smalley, James E. & A,Smalley, James E. & A
  • High School: Foothill
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mannion Jack & Terry

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2614.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1659.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 23, 2023
Closed on
Mar 7, 2023
Sold by
Carr Family Trust
Bought by
Clawson Joshua Duane and Clawson Cassandra Alene
Seller's Agent
Vincent Garfield
LIFE Realty District
Buyer's Agent
William McQuillan
Compass Realty & Management
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$375,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.63%
Current Estimated Value
$410,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,805
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.93%
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$343,350
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,455

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Carr William A
Bought by
Carr William A and Carr Moncia E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2011
Sold by
Carr Monica E
Bought by
Carr William A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Carr William A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Barela Rosanne
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Nevada Inc
Bought by
Barela Roseanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,734
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clawson Joshua Duane $375,000 Stewart Title
Carr William A -- None Available
Carr William A -- Lsi Title Agency Inc
Carr William A $94,000 Lsi Title Agency Inc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation $113,616 Accommodation
Barela Roseanne $303,672 First Amer Title Co Of Nv
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Clawson Joshua Duane $356,250
Previous Owner Barela Roseanne $60,734
Previous Owner Barela Roseanne $242,937
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Sold $375,000 +1.6% $238 / Sq Ft
02/23/2023 02/23/23 For Sale $369,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,813 $105,345 $33,600 $71,745
2025 $1,813 $99,001 $26,250 $72,751
2024 $1,709 $99,001 $26,250 $72,751
2023 $1,709 $101,459 $32,900 $68,559
2022 $1,659 $89,475 $26,950 $62,525
2021 $1,537 $83,171 $23,800 $59,371
2020 $1,424 $82,201 $23,450 $58,751
2019 $1,335 $77,615 $19,950 $57,665
2018 $1,273 $70,635 $15,400 $55,235
2017 $1,910 $65,683 $15,050 $50,633
2016 $1,207 $56,512 $11,550 $44,962
2015 $1,204 $50,056 $9,100 $40,956
2014 $1,166 $38,843 $7,000 $31,843
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2476305

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 179-31-714-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.