671 River Mountain Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated payment $306/month
About This Lot
This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 2.17 acres with rolling terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is. Street addresses can be for listing purposes only and vacant land will receive a true street address once improved.
Listing Agent
MRE Brokerage Services LLC Brokerage Phone: 513-653-3427 License #349445 Listed on: 03/31/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- 2.17 Acre Lot
- Possible uses of the property include Other - See Remarks
HOA Fees
- $40 Monthly HOA Fees
Utilities
- Community Well
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 5502-00-30-8685-000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | Price Changed | $41,999 | -2.3% | -- |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $42,999 | -4.4% | -- |
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $44,999 | -4.3% | -- |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $46,999 | -2.1% | -- |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Price Changed | $47,999 | -2.0% | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $48,999 | -2.0% | -- |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $49,999 | -- | -- |
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4363899
- Lot #94 River Mountain Rd
- Lot 141 River Farm Dr
- LOT 144 River Farm Dr
- 325 River Mountain Rd
- 0 Dewey Ln Unit 417027
- 0 Dewey Ln
- 55 Ridgeline Rd
- Lot 12 Harshaw Farm Dr
- lot 17 Harshaw Farm Dr
- 25 Short Oak Run
- 2.57 Scottie Mountain Cir
- 46A&46B Scottie Mountain Cir
- 211 Harshaw Rd
- 29 Beckwith Rd
- 245 Sunnie Ln
- 414 Mulkey Dr
- 3.25 ac Willscott Mountain Dr
- 904 Midway Creek Rd
- 138 Morgan Hill Rd
- 1.03 Deep Forest Rd
- 5 Sunrise St
- 1161 Old Ranger Rd
- 194 Lance Rd Unit Lance Road Duplex
- 26 Pine Log Ln
- 1135 Sandy Gap Rd
- 129 Moccasin Ln
- 451 Cobb Mountain Rd
- 0 Whispering Hls Rd
- 280 Cabin Ln
- 2209 Bellview Ln
- 789 Main St Unit E
- 254 Third St Unit A
- 158 Craig Thompson Dr
- 1130 Frog Pond Rd
- 1951 Island View Dr
- 328 Sharp Top Cir
- 110 Penland Point Dr
- 165 Nellie Cir
- 220 Nellie Cir
- 740 Compass Creek Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.