Seller's Agent in 2026
Dylan Knecht
RE/MAX
(614) 592-4164
2 in this area
249 Total Sales
The main level features a bright, open living space with durable wood-look flooring, crisp neutral tones, and updated lighting throughout. The remodeled kitchen is both stylish and efficient, showcasing white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, modern hardware, and a sleek tile backsplash--perfect for everyday living and casual entertaining. A conveniently located half bath on the main floor adds everyday practicality. Upstairs, you'll find two comfortable bedrooms with ample closet space and an updated full bath featuring contemporary tile work, modern fixtures, and a clean, timeless design. The finished lower level provides a versatile third bedroom or flex space--ideal for guests, a home office, workout room, or additional living area. With fresh finishes, cohesive design, and move-in-ready condition throughout, this condo offers low-maintenance living with the feel of a full remodel. A great opportunity you won't want to miss--schedule your private showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Revealty License #2016003306 Listed on: 02/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $180,000 | New Leaf Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $115,000 | Axxis Title Agency | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $170,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $80,000 | Credit Line Revolving |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $180,000 | 0.0% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | For Sale | $180,000 | +56.5% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | Sold | $115,000 | -14.8% | $89 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,023 | $54,320 | $7,700 | $46,620 |
| 2024 | $4,023 | $54,320 | $7,700 | $46,620 |
| 2023 | $1,946 | $54,320 | $7,700 | $46,620 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $32,200 | $5,250 | $26,950 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $32,200 | $5,250 | $26,950 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $32,200 | $5,250 | $26,950 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $21,460 | $3,500 | $17,960 |
| 2018 | $1,248 | $21,460 | $3,500 | $17,960 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $21,460 | $3,500 | $17,960 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | $21,460 | $3,680 | $17,780 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $21,460 | $3,680 | $17,780 |
| 2014 | $1,300 | $21,460 | $3,680 | $17,780 |
| 2013 | $758 | $25,235 | $4,305 | $20,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dylan Knecht
RE/MAX
(614) 592-4164
2 in this area
249 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Tiffany Lincoln
Keller Williams Consultants
(614) 377-7527
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darcy Guglielmi
Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs
(614) 203-5498
2 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226004701
APN: 570-104598
Ask me questions while you tour the home.