NOT LISTED FOR SALE

671 Stonegate Hampshire, IL 60140

Estimated Value: $405,008 - $436,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,203 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 13, 2020

Last sale price $282,675 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,936 / mo

22 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2020

Best new single-family home value in premier Hampshire location! No SSA tax. Huge yard and basement. Near I-90/Rt. 20. From the mid $200s. It's not just about the open floor plan, or the square footage, or the great price, although Ryan Homes' Plan 1918 offers all those things. It's about choosing a home that feels welcoming and elegant, but at the same time smart and functional. You don't need to sacrifice beauty for convenience-the Plan 1918 gives you all that and more. The foyer leads into a great room that flows into a large open kitchen and dining space. An island provides more work space and seating! A short hall leads to a convenient powder room, a large coat closet, and a flex room you can use any way you need- a home office, hobby room, or extra play space. Upstairs the luxury continues with 4 large bedrooms, three of which boast walk-in closets. The laundry room is oversized, and the light-filled upper hall even boasts a small space perfect for a planning desk or reading nook

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Leonard

Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC License #475122634 Listed on: 05/12/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Pamela Semro

RE/MAX Deal Makers License #475167933

RE/MAX Deal Makers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2020

Lot Details

  • 0.25

HOA Fees

  • $25 per month

Year Built

2020

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Age: NEW Proposed Construction
  • New Construction: Y
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 2.1
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Estimated Year Built: 2020
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: 2nd Floor Laundry
  • Number Of Rooms: 8
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 12X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Vinyl, Windows: None
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Table Space, Island
  • Additional Rooms: Eating Area
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16X14, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None
  • Additional Room 3 Name: Eating Area, Dimensions: 12X9, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Vinyl, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12X12, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 12X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2203
  • Dining Room Type: Separate
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 17X16, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet, Windows: None

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Asphalt/Glass (Shingles)
  • Acreage: 0.25

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes
  • Garage Ownership: Owned

Utilities

  • Electricity: 200+ Amp Service
  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Assessment Association Fees: 75

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 300
  • Elementary School #2: Gary Wright Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 65 X 125
  • Parcel Identification Number: 0000000000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: NEW

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2020
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Macias Celino and Macias Campana Carlos
Seller's Agent
Sarah Leonard
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Pamela Semro
RE/MAX Deal Makers
List Price
$262,990
Sold Price
$282,675
Premium/Discount to List
$19,685
7.49%
Current Estimated Value
$422,252

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$139,577
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.58%
Original Mortgage
$277,554
Outstanding Balance
$247,822
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,430

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2020

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Macias Celino $283,000 Nvr Title Agency
Nvr Inc $50,000 Nvr Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Macias Celino $277,554
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Sold $282,675 +7.5% $128 / Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2020 05/12/20 For Sale $262,990 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,882 $115,688 $21,971 $93,717
2023 $7,512 $104,064 $19,763 $84,301
2022 $7,187 $95,638 $18,163 $77,475
2021 $6,823 $90,216 $17,133 $73,083
2020 $0 $145 $145 $0
2019 $13 $145 $145 $0
2018 $0 $145 $145 $0
2017 $0 $145 $145 $0
2016 $13 $145 $145 $0
2015 -- $145 $145 $0
2014 -- $140 $140 $0
2013 -- $140 $140 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD10712929

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 01-21-223-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.