671 Suffern Rd Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $580,000 - $664,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Suffern Rd, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $619,496, approximately $502 per square foot. 671 Suffern Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Grace Lutheran School, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Ramirez Luis
Bought by
Natalio-Ramirez Madelyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Natalio Guadalupe and Natalio Carmela
Bought by
Ramirez Luis and Ramirez Natalio Madelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$355,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Figenbaum Jamie
Bought by
Natalio Erik and Guadalupe Natalio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Natalio-Ramirez Madelyn | -- | First American Title | |
| Natalio-Ramirez Madelyn | -- | First American Title | |
| Ramirez Luis | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ramirez Luis | -- | First American Title | |
| Natalio Erik | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Luis | $355,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Natalio Erik | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,719 | $536,600 | $312,300 | $224,300 |
| 2024 | $10,464 | $536,600 | $312,300 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $10,258 | $316,900 | $188,900 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $10,258 | $316,900 | $188,900 | $128,000 |
| 2021 | $10,318 | $316,900 | $188,900 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $10,249 | $316,900 | $188,900 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $10,131 | $316,900 | $188,900 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $10,055 | $316,900 | $188,900 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $9,960 | $316,900 | $188,900 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $9,811 | $316,900 | $188,900 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $9,656 | $316,900 | $188,900 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $10,107 | $393,100 | $257,000 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map