671 Thompson Dr Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $284,702 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,326
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Thompson Dr, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $330,676, approximately $249 per square foot. 671 Thompson Dr is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Hansen Debbie Kay
Bought by
Hansen Family Trust and Hansen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $150,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map