671 W 800 S Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $831,000 - $1,146,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 W 800 S, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $958,180, approximately $485 per square foot. 671 W 800 S is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westfield School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Davidson Robert C and Davidson Nedra J
Bought by
Davidson Robert C and Davidson Nedra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $388,025 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $359,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $356,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $357,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $449,200 | $207,900 | $241,300 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $410,600 | $180,800 | $229,800 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $401,100 | $180,800 | $220,300 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $384,700 | $164,400 | $220,300 |
| 2017 | $1,997 | $202,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $180,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $176,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $150,865 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map