671 Warfield Rd North Plainfield, NJ 07063
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 671 Warfield Rd, North Plainfield, NJ 07063 and is currently estimated at $507,931, approximately $327 per square foot. 671 Warfield Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Somerset Intermediate School, North Plainfield Middle/High School, and North Plainfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Robinson Andre
Bought by
Robinson Andre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Gaglani Amit
Bought by
Robinson Andre and Robinson Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Granrath Edna
Bought by
Gaglani Amit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Blyth Robert
Bought by
Granrath Joe and Granrath Edna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.79%