6710 E Highway 70 Eubank, KY 42567
Estimated Value: $223,579 - $311,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,542
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6710 E Highway 70, Eubank, KY 42567 and is currently estimated at $272,645, approximately $107 per square foot. 6710 E Highway 70 is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Joe Vaught
Bought by
Vaught Danny Carroll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaught Danny Carroll | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $12 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $973 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $986 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,028 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,034 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,031 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $981 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |