6710 Morris Rd Spotsylvania, VA 22551
South Spotsylvania NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,785 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6710 Morris Rd, Spotsylvania, VA 22551 and is currently estimated at $429,262, approximately $285 per square foot. 6710 Morris Rd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Post Oak Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Brown Rickey J
Bought by
Nbrown Angela Barnett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nbrown Angela Barnett | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $307,400 | $196,900 | $110,500 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $307,400 | $196,900 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $280,700 | $183,500 | $97,200 |
| 2022 | $874 | $280,700 | $183,500 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $292,200 | $183,500 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $292,200 | $183,500 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $290,800 | $183,500 | $107,300 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $290,800 | $183,500 | $107,300 |
| 2017 | $771 | $231,900 | $125,200 | $106,700 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $231,900 | $125,200 | $106,700 |
| 2015 | $1,663 | $180,100 | $112,200 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | $1,663 | $180,100 | $112,200 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map