6711 E Pleasant Valley Rd Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $308,643 - $347,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6711 E Pleasant Valley Rd, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $330,411, approximately $168 per square foot. 6711 E Pleasant Valley Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Independence Primary School, Independence Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Martin Thomas D
Bought by
Yost Gregory M and Yost Erika P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$65,491
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$264,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Stefanski Raymond A
Bought by
Martin Thomas D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1979
Sold by
Stefanski Raymond and Stefanski Catherine
Bought by
Stefanski Catherine T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Stefanski Raymond and Stefanski Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yost Gregory M | $159,200 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Martin Thomas D | $165,000 | Northcoast Title Agency | |
| Stefanski Catherine T | -- | -- | |
| Stefanski Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yost Gregory M | $159,200 | |
| Closed | Martin Thomas D | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,525 | $98,000 | $12,565 | $85,435 |
| 2024 | $4,687 | $98,000 | $12,565 | $85,435 |
| 2023 | $4,438 | $84,320 | $15,160 | $69,160 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $84,320 | $15,160 | $69,160 |
| 2021 | $4,350 | $84,320 | $15,160 | $69,160 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $77,350 | $13,900 | $63,460 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $221,000 | $39,700 | $181,300 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $77,350 | $13,900 | $63,460 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $69,830 | $14,670 | $55,160 |
| 2016 | $3,841 | $69,830 | $14,670 | $55,160 |
| 2015 | $3,358 | $69,830 | $14,670 | $55,160 |
| 2014 | $3,358 | $61,110 | $13,580 | $47,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map