6712 52nd Ave Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,236,000 - $1,366,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,184
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6712 52nd Ave, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $1,307,903, approximately $598 per square foot. 6712 52nd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Anton Developers Of Forest Hills Inc
Bought by
Wong Cheung Po
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,118
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,045,785
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2004
Sold by
Winiarz Loretta
Bought by
Anton Developers Of Forest Hills Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Cheung Po | $829,874 | -- | |
| Anton Developers Of Forest Hills Inc | $605,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Cheung Po | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,765 | $56,809 | $8,839 | $47,970 |
| 2025 | $10,645 | $53,596 | $8,017 | $45,579 |
| 2024 | $10,645 | $53,002 | $9,097 | $43,905 |
| 2023 | $10,473 | $52,142 | $7,877 | $44,265 |
| 2022 | $10,017 | $72,000 | $12,780 | $59,220 |
| 2021 | $9,963 | $61,260 | $12,780 | $48,480 |
| 2020 | $9,454 | $63,060 | $12,780 | $50,280 |
| 2019 | $9,240 | $66,060 | $12,780 | $53,280 |
| 2018 | $8,858 | $43,452 | $9,963 | $33,489 |
| 2017 | $8,524 | $41,817 | $10,053 | $31,764 |
| 2016 | $7,887 | $41,817 | $10,053 | $31,764 |
| 2015 | $4,758 | $37,219 | $10,151 | $27,068 |
| 2014 | $4,758 | $36,807 | $11,155 | $25,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map