6712 Plainfield Rd Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $201,074 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6712 Plainfield Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $222,769, approximately $240 per square foot. 6712 Plainfield Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Silverton Paideia Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Woods Ruby
Bought by
Mineer Deborah W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mineer Deborah W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $40,604 | $9,492 | $31,112 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $40,604 | $9,492 | $31,112 |
| 2023 | $2,373 | $40,604 | $9,492 | $31,112 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $24,893 | $7,144 | $17,749 |
| 2021 | $1,676 | $24,893 | $7,144 | $17,749 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $24,893 | $7,144 | $17,749 |
| 2019 | $1,853 | $24,406 | $7,004 | $17,402 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $24,406 | $7,004 | $17,402 |
| 2017 | $1,773 | $24,406 | $7,004 | $17,402 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $23,255 | $6,304 | $16,951 |
| 2015 | $961 | $23,255 | $6,304 | $16,951 |
| 2014 | $968 | $23,255 | $6,304 | $16,951 |
| 2013 | $1,160 | $25,838 | $7,004 | $18,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map