6712 Rustic Dr Forest Hill, TX 76140
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6712 Rustic Dr, Forest Hill, TX 76140 and is currently estimated at $214,464, approximately $174 per square foot. 6712 Rustic Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Harlean Beal Elementary School, O.D. Wyatt High School, and Uplift Ascend Preparatory.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Reyna Elizabeth
Bought by
Lopez David P and Lopez Veronica D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Camacho Maria G
Bought by
Reyna Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Anita Louise
Bought by
Camacho Marin G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez David P | -- | Stnt | |
| Reyna Elizabeth | -- | Stnt | |
| Camacho Marin G | -- | Stnt |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,660 | $146,307 | $25,500 | $120,807 |
| 2024 | $1,660 | $146,307 | $25,500 | $120,807 |
| 2023 | $2,776 | $159,665 | $25,500 | $134,165 |
| 2022 | $3,026 | $127,593 | $30,000 | $97,593 |
| 2021 | $2,972 | $104,589 | $30,000 | $74,589 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $119,516 | $30,000 | $89,516 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $130,953 | $30,000 | $100,953 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $75,335 | $10,000 | $65,335 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $103,507 | $10,000 | $93,507 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $103,550 | $10,000 | $93,550 |
| 2015 | $1,477 | $56,600 | $8,500 | $48,100 |
| 2014 | $1,477 | $56,600 | $8,500 | $48,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map