6713 Griffith Loop Killeen, TX 76549
Estimated Value: $228,495 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,977
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6713 Griffith Loop, Killeen, TX 76549 and is currently estimated at $236,374, approximately $119 per square foot. 6713 Griffith Loop is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Elementary School #33, Roy J Smith Middle, and Robert M. Shoemaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Lockhart Latasha R
Bought by
Lockhart Patrick L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,680
Outstanding Balance
$176,402
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$59,972
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Lockhart Patrick L and Lockhart Latasha R
Bought by
Lockhart Patrick L and Lockhart Latasha R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,862
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Lockhart Patrick L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,326
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Patrick L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lockhart Patrick L | -- | National Title Network Inc | |
| Lockhart Patrick L | -- | Commerce Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockhart Patrick L | $187,680 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockhart Patrick L | $136,862 | |
| Previous Owner | Lockhart Patrick L | $138,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $226,508 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $226,508 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $205,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,890 | $187,196 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $170,178 | $28,000 | $142,178 |
| 2020 | $3,941 | $158,108 | $28,000 | $130,108 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $147,159 | $12,500 | $134,659 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $142,105 | $12,500 | $129,605 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $137,190 | $12,500 | $124,690 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $138,228 | $12,500 | $125,728 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map