6713 Olivia Way Whitsett, NC 27377
Stoney Creek Golf Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6713 Olivia Way, Whitsett, NC 27377 and is currently estimated at $361,487, approximately $144 per square foot. 6713 Olivia Way is a home with nearby schools including Sedalia Elementary School, Eastern Guilford Middle School, and Eastern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Davis Danita Antionette and Yarborough Lachadney Dontae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,315
Outstanding Balance
$186,642
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$174,845
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Danita Antionette | $214,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Danita Antionette | $210,315 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,258 | $274,300 | $60,000 | $214,300 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $274,300 | $60,000 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $274,300 | $60,000 | $214,300 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $274,300 | $60,000 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $220,800 | $35,000 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $220,800 | $35,000 | $185,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map