NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $330,457 - $386,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,865 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • High Ceiling
  • Tennis Courts
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Community Pool
  • Den
  • 4-minute walk to Covington Oak Park

About This Home

As of March 2018

You'll love coming home to this beautiful house! This property features a two-car garage, custom tile, hardwood floors, plush carpet, and recessed lighting. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances and a breakfast window, plus a bonus space area. The master bathroom provides a dual vanity sink, garden tub, and a separate shower. Step out back and relax or cookout on the covered back patio in the fenced backyard. The HOA provides access to a pool and a tennis court as amenities for your enjoyment. Make this house your home and apply today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kendra Lowe

INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC License #3261569 Listed on: 02/04/2018

INVITATION HOMES REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 8,270 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,865 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 2/2/18
  • The owner pays for trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Long Term Lease
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-13-31-19-5UJ-000012-00001.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Invitation Homes (855) 375 7368 Association
  • Covington Park Ph Za Un 1 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Tennis Courts
  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

8,270 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Fee: 150
  • Long Term Y N: Yes
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Pet Restrictions: 3 Pet Maximum - No Pit Bulls or Rottweilers/ Some pet restrictions may apply. *Dog bite insurance required.
  • Available Date: 2018-02-02

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1865
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Building Area Total: 2430
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8270
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
  • Status: Leased
  • Number Of Pets: 3
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Additional Pet Fee: $250 for the 1st Pet, $150 each additional pet, plus $35/ month pet rent.
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 0.84
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.06061
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 0.65
  • View: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fenced, Irrigation System
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, In Garage
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: Invitation Homes (855) 375-7368
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Other Fees Description: $50 Admin Fee

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-13-31-19-5UJ-000012-00001.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Thr Florida Lp
Bought by
2014 & 2 Iii Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
$356,364

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Joseph Family Land Trust #6713
Bought by
Thr Florida Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Bonami Abnise J and Joseph Abnise
Bought by
Asset Preservation Trust Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Bonami Jean R
Bought by
Bonami Abnise J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Freemarr Homes Inc
Bought by
Bon-Ami Jean R and Joseph Abnise

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,128
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
2014 & 2 Iii Borrower Lp -- None Available
Thr Florida Lp $143,000 Affiliated Title Of Tamba Ba
Asset Preservation Trust Services Inc -- Attorney
Bonami Abnise J $62,500 None Available
Bon-Ami Jean R -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bon-Ami Jean R $127,128
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2018 02/04/18 For Rent $1,485 -5.7% --
02/04/2018 02/04/18 Rented $1,575 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,371 $304,883 $101,302 $203,581
2024 $7,371 $304,883 $101,302 $203,581
2023 $6,744 $282,362 $97,250 $185,112
2022 $6,330 $248,798 $64,833 $183,965
2021 $5,904 $206,674 $54,703 $151,971
2020 $5,493 $180,224 $52,677 $127,547
2019 $5,401 $176,425 $52,677 $123,748
2018 $5,250 $172,481 $0 $0
2017 $4,713 $149,827 $0 $0
2016 $4,664 $145,884 $0 $0
2015 $4,510 $134,673 $0 $0
2014 $4,341 $126,069 $0 $0
2013 -- $99,970 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T2927171

Stellar MLS

APN: U-13-31-19-5UJ-000012-00001.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.