NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6713 Willow Spring Ct Tampa, FL 33615

Estimated Value: $356,000 - $384,179

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,295 Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2023

Last sale price $360,000 $278 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,390 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Stone Countertops
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Alonso High School Rated A-
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Porcelain Tile

About This Home

As of March 2023

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! Completely updated and renovated home at an affordable price! Property is completely updated with Ceramic tile throughout, new wood cabinetry and granite counters in kitchen and remodeled bathrooms. NEW ROOF!!! Large and private fence all around, with a backyard large enough to add a pool. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac.
You will love this beautiful 3 bedroom and 2 bath with one car garage. Located in the heart of Town and Country! The SPLIT FLOOR PLAN gives extra privacy to the master suite with a bath and 2 big closets. The upgraded sliding door opens up to the screened lanai, NICE PLACE for morning coffee!!!! Close to restaurants and shopping. Come see this turnkey home before is too late.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Felicita Veiga

LPT REALTY, LLC License #3333220 Listed on: 02/11/2023

LPT REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

David Garcia

FRIENDS REALTY LLC License #3543773

FRIENDS REALTY LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,201

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4,662 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 63x74
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PD

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,295 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Timberlane Sub Unit 6 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,201

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4,662 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1295
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Building Area Total: 1793
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4662
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O6089742?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/O6089742?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1.02857
  • Price per Sq Ft: 277.99
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1.02857
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 200.78
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Porcelain Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Stone Counters
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Count: 5
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Street Lights, Water Connected

• Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-27-28-17-0AP-000015-00008.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 63x74
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1201.36
  • Tax Block: 15
  • Tax Book Number: 54-28
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2023
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Ulloa Yaninis Malpica
Bought by
Alonso Yeinelys Rumayor and Monterrey Yasmany Juan
Seller's Agent
Felicita Veiga
LPT REALTY, LLC
Buyer's Agent
David Garcia
FRIENDS REALTY LLC
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.86%
Views
92
Current Estimated Value
$369,295

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$9,295
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.82%
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Outstanding Balance
$341,587
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$27,708

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Bush Ann
Bought by
Ulloa Yaninis Malpica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,161
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alonso Yeinelys Rumayor $360,000 Brokers Title Of Tampa
Ulloa Yaninis Malpica $105,000 Act Fast Florida Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alonso Yeinelys Rumayor $353,479
Previous Owner Ulloa Yaninis Malpica $79,161
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 Sold $360,000 +2.9% $278 / Sq Ft
02/13/2023 02/13/23 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2023 02/11/23 For Sale $350,000 -- $270 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,047 $300,593 $65,268 $235,325
2024 $5,047 $295,931 $60,606 $235,325
2023 $2,096 $127,779 $0 $0
2022 $1,201 $81,534 $0 $0
2021 $1,047 $68,092 $0 $0
2020 $983 $67,152 $0 $0
2019 $926 $65,642 $0 $0
2018 $891 $64,418 $0 $0
2017 $884 $108,833 $0 $0
2016 $867 $61,795 $0 $0
2015 $877 $61,365 $0 $0
2014 $860 $60,878 $0 $0
2013 -- $59,978 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6089742

Stellar MLS

APN: U-27-28-17-0AP-000015-00008.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.