6714 Delaware Ave Hammond, IN 46323
Hessville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6714 Delaware Ave, Hammond, IN 46323 and is currently estimated at $188,811, approximately $103 per square foot. 6714 Delaware Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Warren G Harding Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Sumler Lisa K and Revocable Trust Of Corena S Su
Bought by
Patterson Myra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Sumler Nicholas
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Corena S Sumler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Sumler Lisa K and Revocable Trust Agreement Of C
Bought by
Sumler Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Sumler Lisa K and Revocable Trust Agreement Of C
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Corena Sue and Revocable Trust Sue Sumler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Sumler Corena S
Bought by
Revocable Real Estate Trust Of Corena S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Myra | -- | None Available | |
| Revocable Trust Of Corena S Sumler | -- | None Available | |
| Sumler Nicholas | -- | None Available | |
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Corena Sue | -- | None Available | |
| Revocable Real Estate Trust Of Corena S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,259 | $145,400 | $27,000 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $5,544 | $123,200 | $27,000 | $96,200 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $116,000 | $27,000 | $89,000 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $109,300 | $27,000 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $95,300 | $17,000 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $2,517 | $92,200 | $17,000 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $83,300 | $17,000 | $66,300 |
| 2018 | $2,499 | $79,600 | $17,000 | $62,600 |
| 2017 | $2,773 | $77,100 | $17,000 | $60,100 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $75,200 | $17,000 | $58,200 |
| 2014 | $2,619 | $83,600 | $17,000 | $66,600 |
| 2013 | $2,470 | $83,300 | $17,000 | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map