6714 Fenwick Rd Bryans Road, MD 20616
Estimated Value: $436,408 - $517,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6714 Fenwick Rd, Bryans Road, MD 20616 and is currently estimated at $478,102, approximately $207 per square foot. 6714 Fenwick Rd is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including J.C. Parks Elementary School, Matthew Henson Middle School, and Henry E. Lackey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Davis Glennis A
Bought by
Glennis Ardenia Davis Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Davis Glennis A
Bought by
Davis Glennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$195,732
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Raby Kenneth C and Raby Jean C
Bought by
Davis Glennis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glennis Ardenia Davis Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Glennis | -- | -- | |
| Davis Glennis A | $79,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Glennis | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Davis Glennis A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,893 | $436,900 | $71,100 | $365,800 |
| 2024 | $5,152 | $396,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,831 | $355,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,474 | $314,800 | $71,100 | $243,700 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $304,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $70 | $300,000 | $61,100 | $238,900 |
| 2018 | $3,872 | $294,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $288,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,091 | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,091 | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map