Estimated Value: $212,982 - $252,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6714 Hiddenlake Dr Unit 2, Rex, GA 30273 and is currently estimated at $227,746, approximately $157 per square foot. 6714 Hiddenlake Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Roberta T. Smith Elementary School, Rex Mill Middle School, and Mount Zion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Eastland Homes
Bought by
Williams Connie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Connie | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Connie | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $93,160 | $7,200 | $85,960 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $92,240 | $7,200 | $85,040 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $86,400 | $7,200 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $68,680 | $7,200 | $61,480 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $56,840 | $7,200 | $49,640 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $48,889 | $7,200 | $41,689 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $41,464 | $4,800 | $36,664 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $36,507 | $4,800 | $31,707 |
| 2017 | $869 | $31,367 | $4,800 | $26,567 |
| 2016 | $766 | $28,836 | $4,800 | $24,036 |
| 2015 | $594 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $647 | $26,240 | $6,400 | $19,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map