6714 N 300 E Goodland, IN 47948
Estimated Value: $437,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,710
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6714 N 300 E, Goodland, IN 47948 and is currently estimated at $437,000, approximately $255 per square foot. 6714 N 300 E is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Benton Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2024
Sold by
Blake Family Farm Trust and Blake David W
Bought by
Blake David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Theresa M Blake N M M and Theresa K
Bought by
Theresa M Blake-Reifel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blake David W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Theresa M Blake-Reifel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,325 | $415,400 | $363,700 | $51,700 |
| 2024 | $5,325 | $442,700 | $391,000 | $51,700 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $378,100 | $325,900 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $296,700 | $257,300 | $39,400 |
| 2021 | $3,180 | $254,000 | $220,900 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $2,795 | $252,300 | $219,200 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $2,725 | $297,800 | $267,100 | $30,700 |
| 2018 | $3,005 | $310,900 | $275,800 | $35,100 |
| 2017 | $3,498 | $351,400 | $316,900 | $34,500 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $369,900 | $335,700 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $3,459 | $398,500 | $351,200 | $47,300 |
| 2013 | $3,459 | $420,500 | $320,700 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map