6714 Sand Cherry Way Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $628,845 - $713,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,530
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6714 Sand Cherry Way, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $683,711, approximately $193 per square foot. 6714 Sand Cherry Way is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Waldon Woods Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Maryl& Homes Trd Llc
Bought by
Brown Garry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Garry L | $610,287 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,877 | $557,500 | $126,600 | $430,900 |
| 2024 | $7,877 | $503,233 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,069 | $448,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,263 | $394,700 | $126,600 | $268,100 |
| 2021 | $6,220 | $391,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,178 | $388,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,135 | $386,100 | $100,800 | $285,300 |
| 2018 | $6,063 | $381,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,992 | $376,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $371,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,028 | $371,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,028 | $371,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map