6715 Gray Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,173 - $554,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6715 Gray Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $517,793, approximately $462 per square foot. 6715 Gray Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Zhu Jin Yu and Yu Bing
Bought by
Zhu Jin Yue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Zhu Jin Yue
Bought by
Zhu Jin Yue and Yu Bing Qing
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Jin Yue | -- | None Available | |
| Zhu Jin Yue | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $33,290 | $14,505 | $18,785 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $31,723 | $14,830 | $16,893 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $31,723 | $14,830 | $16,893 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $26,948 | $12,683 | $14,265 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $27,723 | $13,048 | $14,675 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $25,084 | $8,881 | $16,203 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $25,084 | $8,881 | $16,203 |
| 2018 | $1,328 | $20,764 | $5,683 | $15,081 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $20,764 | $5,683 | $15,081 |
| 2016 | $957 | $18,015 | $5,645 | $12,370 |
| 2015 | $731 | $18,015 | $5,645 | $12,370 |
| 2014 | $731 | $14,432 | $4,872 | $9,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map