6715 Roe St Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,276 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6715 Roe St, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $254,569, approximately $159 per square foot. 6715 Roe St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $54,111 | $14,669 | $39,442 |
| 2023 | $3,311 | $54,111 | $14,669 | $39,442 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $32,659 | $7,231 | $25,428 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $32,659 | $7,231 | $25,428 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $32,659 | $7,231 | $25,428 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $28,900 | $6,398 | $22,502 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $28,900 | $6,398 | $22,502 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $28,900 | $6,398 | $22,502 |
| 2016 | $2,185 | $30,629 | $6,108 | $24,521 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $30,629 | $6,108 | $24,521 |
| 2014 | $1,984 | $30,629 | $6,108 | $24,521 |
| 2013 | $1,960 | $29,736 | $5,929 | $23,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map