6716 227th St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $641,018 - $657,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6716 227th St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $649,755, approximately $319 per square foot. 6716 227th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Kirkwood Susan E
Bought by
Crittendon Ivory and Crittendon Gwen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,500
Outstanding Balance
$30,014
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$619,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1995
Sold by
G & R Homes Inc
Bought by
Kirkwood James and Kirkwood Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
8.44%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crittendon Ivory | $184,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kirkwood James | $169,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crittendon Ivory | $164,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkwood James | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,395 | $616,000 | $180,000 | $436,000 |
| 2024 | $6,395 | $598,700 | $172,900 | $425,800 |
| 2023 | $6,395 | $559,400 | $168,700 | $390,700 |
| 2022 | $6,630 | $591,000 | $180,000 | $411,000 |
| 2021 | $5,899 | $430,900 | $116,200 | $314,700 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $390,200 | $98,600 | $291,600 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $367,500 | $81,000 | $286,500 |
| 2017 | $4,595 | $342,300 | $63,400 | $278,900 |
| 2016 | $4,255 | $273,600 | $60,900 | $212,700 |
| 2014 | $3,675 | $251,700 | $55,900 | $195,800 |
| 2013 | $3,675 | $229,200 | $50,900 | $178,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map