6716 Cherryvale Dr Hazelwood, MO 63042
Estimated Value: $164,448 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6716 Cherryvale Dr, Hazelwood, MO 63042 and is currently estimated at $180,112, approximately $156 per square foot. 6716 Cherryvale Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Armstrong Elementary School, West Middle School, and Hazelwood West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1999
Sold by
Conley Robert L
Bought by
Conley Matthew J and Conley Elizabeth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conley Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Conley Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Conley Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Conley Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Conley Matthew J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,350 | $31,110 | $5,420 | $25,690 |
| 2024 | $2,350 | $28,840 | $3,550 | $25,290 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $28,840 | $3,550 | $25,290 |
| 2022 | $1,957 | $21,130 | $4,030 | $17,100 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $21,130 | $4,030 | $17,100 |
| 2020 | $1,872 | $19,230 | $3,550 | $15,680 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $19,230 | $3,550 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $16,700 | $3,190 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $16,700 | $3,190 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $16,000 | $2,430 | $13,570 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $16,000 | $2,430 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | $1,608 | $15,950 | $3,710 | $12,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map