6716 Coldwater Beach Rd Celina, OH 45822
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6716 Coldwater Beach Rd, Celina, OH 45822 and is currently estimated at $199,317, approximately $162 per square foot. 6716 Coldwater Beach Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Celina Middle School and Celina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2014
Sold by
Knouff Jodi L and Knouff Jason
Bought by
Hierholzer Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,700
Outstanding Balance
$62,880
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,437
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hierholzer Robert L | $121,960 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hierholzer Robert L | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790 | $43,120 | $7,560 | $35,560 |
| 2024 | $1,796 | $43,120 | $7,560 | $35,560 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $43,120 | $7,560 | $35,560 |
| 2022 | $1,448 | $30,140 | $5,670 | $24,470 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $30,140 | $5,670 | $24,470 |
| 2020 | $1,217 | $29,790 | $5,670 | $24,120 |
| 2019 | $1,167 | $26,850 | $5,390 | $21,460 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $26,850 | $5,390 | $21,460 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $26,850 | $5,390 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $27,900 | $6,300 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $1,208 | $27,900 | $6,300 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $27,900 | $6,300 | $21,600 |
| 2013 | $1,069 | $23,840 | $5,390 | $18,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map