6716 E 75th St Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6716 E 75th St, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $237,644, approximately $158 per square foot. 6716 E 75th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grissom Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Romana Rubalcava and Soledad Rubalcava
Bought by
Rubalcava Romana and Rubalcava Alvaro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,256
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,388
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Ternes Leo B and Ternes Margaret Ann
Bought by
Rubalcava Dionisio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Ternes Leo B and Ternes Margaret Ann
Bought by
Ternes Leo B and Ternes Margaret Ann Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubalcava Romana | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Rubalcava Dionisio | $125,000 | -- | |
| Ternes Leo B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubalcava Romana | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rubalcava Dionisio | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $17,855 | $2,595 | $15,260 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $17,005 | $2,458 | $14,547 |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $16,195 | $2,634 | $13,561 |
| 2022 | $2,056 | $15,424 | $3,032 | $12,392 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $14,690 | $2,888 | $11,802 |
| 2020 | $1,822 | $13,990 | $2,750 | $11,240 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $13,990 | $2,750 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $1,940 | $14,122 | $2,882 | $11,240 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $14,122 | $2,882 | $11,240 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $14,122 | $2,882 | $11,240 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $14,122 | $2,882 | $11,240 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $13,750 | $2,882 | $10,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map