6716 E Mountain View Rd Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
Estimated Value: $1,579,168 - $2,270,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6716 E Mountain View Rd, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 and is currently estimated at $1,999,042, approximately $866 per square foot. 6716 E Mountain View Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School, Cocopah Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Lembo Noreen and Lembo Francis John
Bought by
Lembo Noreen
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lembo Noreen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,163 | $53,209 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $50,675 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,969 | $84,200 | $16,840 | $67,360 |
| 2022 | $2,826 | $59,710 | $11,940 | $47,770 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $56,450 | $11,290 | $45,160 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $56,160 | $11,230 | $44,930 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $55,650 | $11,130 | $44,520 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $50,610 | $10,120 | $40,490 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $44,330 | $8,860 | $35,470 |
| 2016 | $2,662 | $43,010 | $8,600 | $34,410 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $40,810 | $8,160 | $32,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map