6717 Britton Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Madisonville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,727 - $227,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6717 Britton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $197,682, approximately $216 per square foot. 6717 Britton Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John P. Parker School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Mioner Sylvester
Bought by
Edwards Melinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Melinda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Edwards Melinda | $64,000 | |
| Closed | Edwards Melinda | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $39,778 | $10,479 | $29,299 |
| 2023 | $2,529 | $39,778 | $10,479 | $29,299 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $24,185 | $5,166 | $19,019 |
| 2021 | $1,681 | $24,185 | $5,166 | $19,019 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $24,185 | $5,166 | $19,019 |
| 2019 | $1,639 | $21,403 | $4,571 | $16,832 |
| 2018 | $1,640 | $21,403 | $4,571 | $16,832 |
| 2017 | $1,579 | $21,403 | $4,571 | $16,832 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $20,871 | $4,361 | $16,510 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $20,871 | $4,361 | $16,510 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $20,871 | $4,361 | $16,510 |
| 2013 | $1,402 | $20,265 | $4,235 | $16,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map