6717 Brookview Way Amarillo, TX 79124
Westcliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6717 Brookview Way, Amarillo, TX 79124 and is currently estimated at $221,058, approximately $150 per square foot. 6717 Brookview Way is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Woodlands Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1993
Sold by
Loworn Foy M
Bought by
Vinson Joseph Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinson Joseph Mitchell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,362 | $204,176 | $11,304 | $192,872 |
| 2024 | $42 | $217,942 | $11,304 | $206,638 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $201,975 | $11,304 | $190,671 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $195,132 | $11,304 | $183,828 |
| 2021 | $3,806 | $153,419 | $11,304 | $142,115 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $152,036 | $11,304 | $140,732 |
| 2019 | $3,646 | $145,334 | $11,304 | $134,030 |
| 2018 | $3,545 | $145,334 | $11,304 | $134,030 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $140,930 | $11,304 | $129,626 |
| 2016 | $3,202 | $135,277 | $11,304 | $123,973 |
| 2015 | $272,003 | $135,277 | $11,304 | $123,973 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $123,676 | $11,304 | $112,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map