6717 E Waco Dr Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $469,732 - $840,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6717 E Waco Dr, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $607,911, approximately $185 per square foot. 6717 E Waco Dr is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Jewett Harold D
Bought by
Jewett Harol D and Dwight Jewett H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewett Harol D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $380,900 | $117,100 | $263,800 |
| 2024 | $2,861 | $324,300 | $91,100 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $304,800 | $83,200 | $221,600 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $281,600 | $83,200 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $2,389 | $258,500 | $77,600 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $2,043 | $241,300 | $70,200 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $227,900 | $66,300 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $223,800 | $66,300 | $157,500 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $220,100 | $66,300 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $1,785 | $220,100 | $66,300 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $1,942 | $216,900 | $66,300 | $150,600 |
| 2013 | $1,942 | $220,800 | $66,300 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map