NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6718 Vineyard Haven Loop Dublin, OH 43016

Estimated Value: $604,000 - $676,000

3 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,719 Sq Ft
2,178 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 23, 2024

Last sale price $590,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,663 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Glacier Ridge Elementary School Rated A+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of August 2024

Welcome to this immaculately maintained home in the sought after Savona at Tartan West neighborhood . This home features two primary suites with large bathrooms and walk-in closets, plus an additional bedroom upstairs with a walk-in closet and on-suite. The kitchen has a large island with seating and updated appliances, and a spacious dinning room. The open floor plan allows you to view the great room from the kitchen. The great room has a gas fireplace and opens to the 4 season sunroom with views of the water. The attached deck is wonderful and offers great views and outdoor living. The custom finished lower level is spectacular: a bar area, two game rooms , large tv area and full bathroom add over 1,000 sq ft of additional living space.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberly Vivalo-michel

Keller Williams Consultants License #2007001078 Listed on: 07/24/2024

Keller Williams Consultants

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Trembly

Trembly Realty License #2008000080

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,251

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 2,178

HOA Fees

  • $380 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,719 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Window Egress

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 1 Common Wall

Listing and Financial Details

  • Builder Warranty
  • Assessor Parcel Number 39-0015027-1460

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 766-6500

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,251

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$380 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • ResoLotFeatures: Water View
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • Reso Association Amenities: Bike/Walk Path
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-932-2000
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Savona at Tartan West
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Auditor
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Reso Interior Features: Whirlpool/Tub, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 220.68
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Gas Range: Yes
  • Foundation:Poured: Yes
  • Lot Characteristics Water View: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Lawn Care: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • CmplexSub Amenities BikeWalk Path: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Ext Building Maint: Yes
  • HOACOA Fee Includes Snow Removal: Yes
  • Interior Amenities WhirlpoolTub: Yes
  • Basement Description Egress Window(s): Yes
  • Warranty Building: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Laundry: Yes
  • Rooms 4-Season Room - Heated: Yes
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Common Walls 1 Common Wall: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Downstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Downstairs 1 Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 4.1
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas Log: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Patio and Porch Features Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Contact Name: RPM
  • Association Fee: 380.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Phone: 614-766-6500
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DUBLIN CSD 2513 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 39-0015027-1460
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9251.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2024
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
List Price
$589,000
Sold Price
$590,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.17%
Views
12
Current Estimated Value
$637,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,882
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,925
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,957

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2016
Closed on
May 25, 2016
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$342,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-3.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.85%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yang Yuan $590,000 Elite Land Title
Deperro Rosalia M -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yang Yuan $390,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/23/2024 08/23/24 Sold $590,000 +0.2% $159 / Sq Ft
07/26/2024 07/26/24 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2024 07/24/24 For Sale $589,000 +72.2% $158 / Sq Ft
06/03/2016 06/03/16 Sold $342,000 -3.7% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2016 05/04/16 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2016 02/01/16 For Sale $355,000 +9.2% $91 / Sq Ft
11/22/2013 11/22/13 Sold $325,000 -4.4% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2013 10/23/13 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2013 03/07/13 For Sale $339,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,574 $15,960 $15,960 $0
2024 $10,574 $15,960 $15,960 $0
2023 $9,464 $15,960 $15,960 $0
2022 $9,705 $15,960 $15,960 $0
2021 $8,582 $15,960 $14,000 $1,960
2020 $8,745 $15,960 $14,000 $1,960
2019 $9,737 $15,960 $14,000 $1,960
2018 $8,339 $15,960 $15,960 $0
2017 $7,615 $15,960 $15,960 $0
2016 $8,216 $15,960 $15,960 $0
2015 $7,473 $15,960 $15,960 $0
2014 $1,139 $15,960 $15,960 $0
2013 $1,161 $15,960 $15,960 $0

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 224025498

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 39-0015027-1460

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.